Künstlerverzeichnis - Simon

The wind

Simon Zeleznice 1877 - Prag 1942

The wind | Hammer €

Etching, 25 x 31,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. T.F. Simon, monogr. lo. ri. in the plate and dat. TFS 1907. Mus.: Prag (Nationalgalerie), Paris (Musée du Luxembourg), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.