Impression from Lüneburg

Arthur Illies (Hamburg 1870 - Lüneburg 1952)

Impression from Lüneburg

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Oil/board, 64 x 77 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Arthur Illies 1944, a little soiled. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the academy of Munich a. the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg, contact to Gustav Schiefler, Nolde u. Schmidt-Rottluff. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Schleswig (SHLM), Lüneburg, Flensburg, Braunschweig et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Arthur Illies: Impression from Lüneburg

Impression from Lüneburg

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Impression from Lüneburg
Impression from Lüneburg