Künstlerverzeichnis - Wilhelm Schreyer

Uhlenhorster Fährhaus

Wilhelm Schreyer (Plauen 1890 - München 1932)

Uhlenhorster Fährhaus | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 42 x 55 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. W. Schreyer 26, on the reverse titled as well as sign. a. dat. again. - German portrait, landscape a. still life painter. S. studied at the Dresden academy under R. Müller a. R. Sterl. He worked a. lived in Munich, but also painted Hamburg subjects.