Cows in a Creek

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Cows in a Creek

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Oil/canvas, 95,5 x 110 cm, lo. le. sign. Friedr. Schaper, on the reverse titled a. dat. 1927 as well as sign. again. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Friedrich Schaper: Cows in a Creek

Cows in a Creek

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Cows in a Creek
Cows in a Creek