A Beduin campsite

Wilhelm Gentz Neuruppin 1822 - Berlin 1890

A Beduin campsite

Proceeds : 16.100 €

Oil/canvas, 35,5 x 51 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. W. Gentz 1964, min. age-related craquelé. Prov.: Collection Baron Budberg, Russian ambassador in Paris. Mus.: Berlin, Dresden, Stettin et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Wilhelm Gentz: A Beduin campsite

A Beduin campsite

Proceeds : 16.100 €

A Beduin campsite
A Beduin campsite