Künstlerverzeichnis - Saltzmann

Boats off the Norwegian coast

Saltzmann Berlin 1847 - 1923

Boats off the Norwegian coast | Hammer €

Gouache, 28,5 x 40,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Saltzmann 1912. Mus.: Berlin, Breslau et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.