Künstlerverzeichnis - Vetter

A view of the Maffestrasse in Munich

Vetter Kahlstädt 1858 - München 1936

A view of the Maffestrasse in Munich | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Vetter 1913, titled on the stretcher, label with exh. no. 184. Mus.: München, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.