Künstlerverzeichnis - White

A summer landscape in an upcoming storm

White Kensington, um 1860 - Steyning, um 1917

A summer landscape in an upcoming storm | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 35,5 x 26 cm, sign. lo. le. Florence White, craquelé, min. chips of the paint.