A summer landscape in an upcoming storm

Florence White Kensington, um 1860 - Steyning, um 1917

Oil/canvas, 35,5 x 26 cm, sign. lo. le. Florence White, craquelé, min. chips of the paint.

Florence White: A summer landscape in an upcoming storm