Bathing Nudes

Claus Becker Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983

Bathing Nudes

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Gouache/paper/canvas, 125 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Claus B. 53. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Cat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 et.al.

Claus Becker: Bathing Nudes

Bathing Nudes

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Bathing Nudes
Bathing Nudes