Harvest Time

Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)

Harvest Time

Lot-No. 229

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/canvas, 86,5 x 145 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 35, some rest., unframed. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.

Erich Hartmann: Harvest Time

Harvest Time

Lot-No. 229

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Harvest Time
Harvest Time