Wooded landscape in Schleswig Holstein

Magnus Weidemann Hamburg 1880 - Keitum/Sylt 1967

Proceeds : 200 €

Watercolour, 28 x 22 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. MW (ligation) 1952, not opened. Mus.: Flensburg, Husum, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Magnus Weidemann: Wooded landscape in Schleswig Holstein

Proceeds : 200 €