Künstlerverzeichnis - Weidemann

The dunes near Keitum

Weidemann Hamburg 1880 - Keitum/Sylt 1967

The dunes near Keitum | Hammer €

Oil/hard masonite, 35 x 57,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Weidemann and monogr. and dat. MW, titled on the reverse, chips of the paint. Mus.: Flensburg, Husum, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et.al.