Marie Seeger and her Sister in a Boat

Hermann Seeger Halberstadt 1857 - Krössingsee 1945

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Oil/canv., 52 x 76,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. H. Seeger 1895, min. soiled, splits, unframed. - Provenance: family of the artist.

Hermann Seeger: Marie Seeger and her Sister in a Boat

Proceeds : 8.700 €