A relief "Oberon and Titania"

Edward William Wyon (1811 - 1885), activ in England

A relief "Oberon and Titania"

Lot-No. 655

Proceeds : 700 €

England, 1848. Stonecast, sign. and dat. "E W. Wyon Dest. & Sculpt. 1st Jan 1848", gilded wood frame. A basrelief with Oberon and Titania. Verso with medaillon. Relief measures diam. 18 cm.

Edward William Wyon: A relief "Oberon and Titania"

A relief "Oberon and Titania"

Lot-No. 655

Proceeds : 700 €

A relief "Oberon and Titania"
A relief "Oberon and Titania"