Künstlerverzeichnis - Edward William Wyon

A relief "Oberon and Titania"

Edward William Wyon (1811 - 1885), activ in England

A relief "Oberon and Titania" | Hammer €

England, 1848. Stonecast, sign. and dat. "E W. Wyon Dest. & Sculpt. 1st Jan 1848", gilded wood frame. A basrelief with Oberon and Titania. Verso with medaillon. Relief measures diam. 18 cm.