Forest with the river Alster

Johann Georg Haeselich Hamburg 1806 - Hamburg 1894

Forest with the river Alster

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 32 x 43 cm, sign. lo. le. G. Haeselich, some rest., some craquelé. Mus.: Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Hansen (1977) et.al.

Johann Georg Haeselich: Forest with the river Alster

Forest with the river Alster

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Forest with the river Alster
Forest with the river Alster