Künstlerverzeichnis - Wunderlich

A bronze sculpture 'Black Bordeaux'

Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010)

A bronze sculpture 'Black Bordeaux' | Hammer €

1979. Bronze with brown patina and black marble. On lable sign., dat. and num. '114/250 Wunderlich 1979'. H. 44 cm.- Graphic artist, painter and sculptor, after studying in Hamburg active as printer for Kokoschka and Nolde, professorship in Hamburg, several exhibitions, received several awards. - Lit.: Riediger 'P.W. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 - 1982'.