Künstlerverzeichnis - Wunderlich

A winged bronze candlestick

Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010)

A winged bronze candlestick | Hammer €

1979. Bronze with brown and golden patina. On food sign., dat. and num. 'Wunderlich 1979 7/750'. H. 83 cm.- Graphic artist, painter and sculptor, after studying in Hamburg active as printer for Kokoschka and Nolde, professorship in Hamburg, several exhibitions, received several awards. - Lit.: Riediger 'P.W. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 - 1982'.