Künstlerverzeichnis - Wunderlich

A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon"

Paul Wunderlich (Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010)

A bronze relief "Female torso with medaillon" | Hammer €

1983. Bronze with patina, verso sign., foundry mark Albrecht, Altrandsberg (RS), num. "H.C." (Hors de Commerce). Catalogue raisonne Riedinger 132/133. Figure with iron mounting h. 31,5 cm, stone plinth h. 4,5 cm,