Künstlerverzeichnis - Wenck

An Imposing Bronze Group 'Roman Gladiator with Bulls'

Ernst Wenck (Reppen 1865 - Berlin 1929)

An Imposing Bronze Group 'Roman Gladiator with Bulls' | Hammer €

Around 1900. Bronze with black patina. On the upper side of the plinth sign. 'WENCK', laterally foundry mark 'MARTIN.PILTZING.BERLIN.N'. H. 57 cm, l. around 66 cm, w. 47cm. - German sculptor and porcelain designer.