Kluth

Nude and window

Kluth Halle/Saale 1898 - Hamburg 1972

Nude and window | Hammer €

Oil/hard masonite, 101,5 x 140 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. K 58, titled on the reverse and red oeuvre no. K 7616. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf, Hannover, Halle et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.