Künstlerverzeichnis - Julius

A pair of bronze figures "Netherlands girl and boy"

Julius Schmidt-Felling active 1895 - 1930

A pair of bronze figures "Netherlands girl and boy" | Hammer €

German, early 20th cent. Bronze with patina, sign. "Schmidt-Felling", foundry mark "Bronce garantie NBW". Figures h. 15 and 15,5 cm, black stone plinth h. 4,5 cm.