Künstlerverzeichnis - Julius

2 small bronze figures 'Girls'

Schmidt-Felling, Julius , active c. 1895 - 1930

2 small bronze figures 'Girls' | Hammer €

Early 20th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Schmidt-Felling', one foundry mark 'AHG'. H. 16 cm and H. without stone plinth 11 cm.