Giesing near München

Anders Andersen-Lundby (Lundby 1841 - München 1923)

Giesing near München

Lot-No. 202

Proceeds : 4.600 €

Oil/canvas, 36 x 51,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Andersen-Lundby 90, min. rest. - Autodidact landscape painter, resident in Copenhagen where he exhibited regularly until 1878 when he moved to Munich, the environments of which served him as motifs. - Mus.: Kopenhagen, München, Triest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Anders Andersen-Lundby: Giesing near München

Giesing near München

Lot-No. 202

Proceeds : 4.600 €

Giesing near München
Giesing near München