A ball

Otto Pippel Lodz 1878 - Planegg 1960

A ball

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Oil/canvas, 62 x 71,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Otto Pippel 1925, titled on the reverse Otto Pippel Tanzabend. Mus.: Munich, Leipzig, Dortmund, Bonn, Bremerhaven et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Otto Pippel: A ball

A ball

Proceeds : 8.700 €

A ball
A ball