Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Quiet of the Evening on Sea

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Quiet of the Evening on Sea | Hammer €

Oil/wood, 15,5 x 21 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1933. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.