Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Regatta on the Baltic Sea

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Regatta on the Baltic Sea | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 19 x 28 cm, sign. lo. ri. V. Quistorff, min. rest. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world.