Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Cargo Ship

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Cargo Ship | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 16 x 22,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. V. Quistorff a. indistinctly dat. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world.