Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Ship in the Dockyard

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Ship in the Dockyard | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 44 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. V. Qvistorff 19, min. rest. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world.