Künstlerverzeichnis - Willy Vogel

On River Hamme

Willy Vogel (1909 - 1987)

On River Hamme | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 80 x 60,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Vogel, on the reverse dedicated 'Geschenk an unsere hochverehrte Loki von Willi Vogel, Bremen-Blumenthal den 15.9.1980' as well as titled 'Auf der Hamme', dat. 1946 a. sign. again. - Provenance: Collection Helmut Schmidt; his spouse Ruth Loah, thence by descent. - German landscape painter.