Venice

Leonhard Sandrock Neumarkt 1867 - Berlin 1945

Venice

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 23,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. L. Sandrock - Venedig 09. Sandrock visits Genua, Nervi and Venice between 1900 and 1909. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, v. Hülsen 'L.S. 1867-1945' (with cat. rais.) et.al.

Leonhard Sandrock: Venice

Venice

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Venice
Venice