Künstlerverzeichnis - Schovelin

The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen

Schovelin Kopenhagen 1827 - Kopenhagen 1893

The Jægersborg Zoo near Kopenhagen | Hammer €

Oil/paper/canvas, 37 x 52 cm, min. rest., on the reverse exhibition label sign. and titled. Exh.: Charlottenburg. Mus.: Aalborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.