A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

Lot-No. 339

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Early 20th cent. Bronze with olive-brown patina, h. 64 cm, onto the plinth sign. 'V.H. Seifert', marble base (h. 8 cm, min. chipped).

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude'

Lot-No. 339

Proceeds : 2.500 €

A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude' - image 1 A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude' - image 2 A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude' - image 3