Künstlerverzeichnis - Seifert

A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude' | Hammer €

Early 20th cent. Bronze with olive-brown patina, h. 64 cm, onto the plinth sign. 'V.H. Seifert', marble base (h. 8 cm, min. chipped).