Künstlerverzeichnis - Seifert

A small Art Nouveau bust

Victor-Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A small Art Nouveau bust | Hammer €

Around 1900. Bronze with dark brown patina, red marble plinth. Figure h. 12,5 cm, plinth h. 1 cm. Sign. "V. Seifert".