Künstlerverzeichnis - Seifert

A large bronze figure "Girl with books"

Victor-Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A large bronze figure "Girl with books" | Hammer €

German, c. 1910. Bronze with patina, sign. "Prof. V. Seifert". H. figure 56 cm, h. of black stone plinth 10,3 cm.