A small bronze figure "A trumpeting elephant"

August Gaul (Hanau 1869 - Berlin 1921)

Lot-No. 662

Proceeds : 3.700 €

German, beg. 20th cent. Bronze with light brown patina, mounted on black, white veined marble base. On bronze plinth verso sign. "A. Gaul". Figure h. 6 cm, marble base (min. chips) h. 3 cm, c. 6 x 3,5 cm.

August Gaul: A small bronze figure "A trumpeting elephant"

Lot-No. 662

Proceeds : 3.700 €