A bronze sculpture 'Songstress III'

Günter Grass (Danzig 1927 - Lübeck 2015)

Lot-No. 369

2003. Bronze with gold brown patina, H. 52 cm, verso plinth sign. 'Grass' and with foundray mark of Albrecht, Altrandsberg as well as stamped 'E.A.' as Epreuve d'Artiste. Edition: 24 copies plus E.A.

Günter Grass: A bronze sculpture 'Songstress III'

Lot-No. 369