In the gardens of Stieten manor

Heinrich Stegemann Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1945

Proceeds : 8.300 €

C. 1922/23. Oil/canvas, 98 x 80,3 cm, sign. lo. ri. H. Stegemann, craquelé, small chip lo. ri. Mus.: Hamburg, Bremen, Weimar, Schloß Gottorf et.al. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Vollmer, Bruhns 2001 et.al.

Heinrich Stegemann: In the gardens of Stieten manor

Proceeds : 8.300 €