Künstlerverzeichnis - Sluyterman von Langeweyde, Georg

Still Life with Flower Vase

Sluyterman von Langeweyde, Georg Essen 1903 - Bendestorf 1978

Still Life with Flower Vase | Hammer €

Oil/wood, 47 x 37 cm, lo. ri. later sign. G. Sluyterman v. Langeweyde, min. craquelure. - Sill life, flower a. landscape painter, studied at the art school Essen, since 1922 he continued his studies at the Düsseldorf academy, later he became pupil of P. Junghanns. - Lit.: Vollmer.