Künstlerverzeichnis - Schmidt, Eduard

Stormy sea at the west coast of Helgoland

Schmidt Berlin 1806 - Berlin 1862

Stormy sea at the west coast of Helgoland | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 66 x 95 cm, sign. lo. le. E. Schmidt, min. chips of the paint, min. rest. Mus.: Schwerin, Triest, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker et.al.