Künstlerverzeichnis - Prof. Marco Varutti-Klefenhausen

Port of Hamburg

Marco Walter Varutti-Klefenhausen (Klefenhausen 1919 - Hamburg 1989)

Port of Hamburg | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 74 x 125 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. W. Klefenhausen 1968 as well as inscribed Hamburg. - Hamburg painter, mainly depicted the port of Hamburg a. Venice. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.