Village Street

Hugo Volkwarth (Altona 1888 - Thüringen 1946)

Village Street

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/masonite, 60 x 50 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Volkwarth 42. - Hamburg landscape painter, studied under A. Siebelist in Hamburg, thereafter at the Munich academy under H. v. Zügel, in 1911 he settled in Hamburg. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Meyer-Tönnesmann "Der Hamburgische Künstlerclub".

Hugo Volkwarth: Village Street

Village Street

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 400 €

Village Street
Village Street