A bronze figure 'Art founder'

Albert Werner-Schwarzburg (Gösselborn/Thüringen 1857 - Breslau 1911)

A bronze figure 'Art founder'

Lot-No. 1006

Proceeds : 400 €

Around 1900. Bronze with dark patina, h. 27 cm, on plinth sign. 'A. Werner' as well as incised 'WBN'.

Albert Werner-Schwarzburg: A bronze figure 'Art founder'

A bronze figure 'Art founder'

Lot-No. 1006

Proceeds : 400 €

A bronze figure 'Art founder'
A bronze figure 'Art founder'