Künstlerverzeichnis - Werner-Schwarzburg

A bronze figure 'Art founder'

Werner-Schwarzburg (Gösselborn/Thüringen 1857 - Breslau 1911)

A bronze figure 'Art founder' | Hammer €

Around 1900. Bronze with dark patina, h. 27 cm, on plinth sign. 'A. Werner' as well as incised 'WBN'.