Künstlerverzeichnis - Fred Voelkerling

A bronze figure "Riding Cossack"

Fred Voelkerling (Berlin 1872 - letzte Erwähnung vor 1940)

A bronze figure "Riding Cossack" | Hammer €

Bronze with brown patina, black marble base, figure h. 36 cm, base h. 7 cm, 30 x 14 cm, on bronze plinth sign. "Voelkerling", sword rest.