Polish Wedding

Karl August Aerttinger (München 1803 - München 1876)

Polish Wedding

Lot-No. 21

Proceeds : 18.600 €

Oil/canvas, 105,5 x 146 cm, lo. ri. sign. Aerttinger p, on the stretcher label of the Gräflich v. Moy"sche Domänenverwaltung München, min. rest., relined. - It is probably the painting listed as no. 4 in Boetticher.

Karl August Aerttinger: Polish Wedding

Polish Wedding

Lot-No. 21

Proceeds : 18.600 €

Polish Wedding
Polish Wedding