Künstlerverzeichnis - Nikolaj Schmirgela

A bronze figure "Bathing female"

Nikolaj Schmirgela (Schumen/Bulgarien 1911 - 1999)

A bronze figure "Bathing female" | Hammer €

Bulgaria, 1969. Bronze with greenish patina, verso sign. and dat. "UM.69". The sculptor and painter Schmirgela is represented by several museums in Sofia. "Bathing female" was exhibited at the 1. Bulgarischen Kunstausstellung in Hamburg in 1978. Figure h. 41 cm.