Künstlerverzeichnis - Jacob Spelter

A Biedermeier brooch "Child"s portrait"

Jacob Spelter act. 1820 - 1856

A Biedermeier brooch "Child"s portrait" | Hammer €

German, dat. 1855. Porcellain, verso sign. and dated "Spelter 1855". Frame and brooch 14 ct. yellow gold (add.). 50 x 39 mm.