Künstlerverzeichnis - Peter Storck

Kurt Woermann

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

Kurt Woermann | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 25,5 x 36 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. PS 17. - Hamburg marine painter. After apprenticeship as shipwright and employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992. His paintings captivate by their technical precision. Mus.: Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmus.), Kiel, Cuxhaven, Hamburg. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Scholl: Deutsche Marinemalerei a. others.