Künstlerverzeichnis - Peter Storck

The Otto Zelck in the Gulf of Naples

Storck (Hamburg 1940)

The Otto Zelck in the Gulf of Naples | Hammer €

Tempera, 11,5 x 20,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. P. S. 06, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Hamburg marine painter. After apprenticeship as shipwright a. employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992. His paintings captivate by their technical precision. - Mus.: Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmus.), Kiel, Cuxhaven, Hamburg. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Scholl: Deutsche Marinemalerei a. others.