Künstlerverzeichnis - Peter Storck

The Hohenzollern

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

The Hohenzollern | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 18,5 x 25,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Peter Storck 07, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Hamburg marine painter, after apprenticeship as shipwright a. employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992, whose paintings captivate by their technical precision. - Mus.: Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmus.), Kiel, Cuxhaven, Hamburg. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Scholl: Deutsche Marinemalerei a. others.