Künstlerverzeichnis - Weber

Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover

Weber Leipzig 1838 - Paris 1907

Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 76 cm, sign. lo. ri. Th. Weber, some rest. relined. Mus.: Cologne, Leipzig, Melbourne, Dijon, Rio de Janeiro, et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.