Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover

Théodore Weber Leipzig 1838 - Paris 1907

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 76 cm, sign. lo. ri. Th. Weber, some rest. relined. Mus.: Cologne, Leipzig, Melbourne, Dijon, Rio de Janeiro, et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Théodore Weber: Sailing vessels in front of the rocky coast of Dover

Proceeds : 2.200 €